Sports Hall of Fame Honor Roll

 

Click on each beige column header to toggle between ascending and descending sorts on the fields in it.

Inductee Activity Year Inducted
Hall, Eric archery 1988
Meiser, Patricia athletic director 2012
Malin, Tom athletic director, golf & soccer coach 1997
Angelo, Nick baseball 2000
Balesano, James baseball 1991
Bidwell, Dave baseball 1994
Blanchard, Cy baseball 1996
Boggini, Al "Horse" baseball 1991
Brainard, William baseball 1997
Bronkie, Herman baseball 1985
Cole, Alan baseball 1995
Hedlund, John baseball 1990
Katkaveck, Mickey baseball 1989
Keeney, Cliff baseball 2003
Kelley, Tom baseball 1987
Kotsch, Sam baseball 2015
Lupien,Tony baseball 1980
Masse, Bill baseball 1989
Massey, Sam baseball 1982
Morhardt, Moe baseball 1980
Noske, Ernie baseball 2011
Petersen, Chris baseball 1998
Simmons, Ron baseball 2017
Sipples, Tommy baseball 1984
St. John, Arthur "Lefty" baseball 1993
Sullivan, Ray baseball 1997
Wojcik, Ed baseball 1984
Greene, John baseball & basketball 1993
Kinel, Frank baseball & basketball 1998
LaGace, Ray baseball & basketball 1992
Mantelli, Elmo baseball & basketball 1992
Kinel, Gary baseball & basketball coach 2013
Mitchell, George baseball & basketball coach 2004
Burns, Don baseball & basketball coach 2014
Bolduc, Pat baseball & football 1983
Gaudino, Gus baseball & football 1994
Stratton, Jack baseball & football 1989
White, Dave baseball & softball 1994
Carney, Phil baseball & track 2008
Fortin, Wally baseball coach 1984
Kelley, Thomas F. baseball coach 1981
Johnson, Gene baseball player & coach 1983
Penders, Jim baseball player & coach 1994
Giovino, Bernie baseball umpire 2005
O'Leary, James baseball umpire 1993
Cobb, Dick baseball, basketball & football 1983
Hohenthal, Norm baseball, basketball & football 2003
Horvath, Jim "Bozo" baseball, basketball & football 2006
Mistretta, Pat baseball, basketball & football 1988
Hutchinson, Duke baseball, basketball & soccer 2010
Kennison, Ed baseball, basketball & soccer 2014
Lavatori, Matthew baseball, basketball & soccer 2016
Dowd, Ernie baseball, basketball, football & track 1983
Madden, Bill baseball, basketball, football & track 1983
Squatrito, Dom baseball, basketball, football & track 1984
Roach, Jimmy baseball, football 1986
Brennan, William baseball, football & softball 1991
Carr, Chaz basketball 2017
Bycholski, Bruno basketball 1985
DiCenso, Georgeanne Ebersold basketball, field hockey, softball 2016
Dieterle, Shelly basketball 2000
Katkaveck, Leo basketball 1980
Keeney, Charles "Buzz" basketball 2001
McCann, Henry basketball 1985
Obuchowski, Al basketball 1989
Saimond, Albert "Putt" basketball 2004
Stavnitsky, George basketball 1995
Wolff, Keith basketball 2016
Hedlund, Jennifer basketball & field hockey 2012
Hohenthal, Eric basketball & football 2007
Pearson, Doug basketball & soccer 1999
Boland, David basketball & soccer official 2013
Dooman, Dave basketball & soccer referee 1998
Auriemma, Geno basketball coach 1995
Clarke, Wilfred basketball coach 1986
Falkowski, John basketball coach 1985
Ogrodnik, Stanley basketball coach 1993
Reiser, John basketball coach 2012
Zatursky, Elgin basketball coach 2001
Crockett, Leanne basketball & track 2017
Greer, Hugh basketball & soccer 1980
Neubelt, Liz basketball, field hockey, & softball 2015
Hamilton, Robert S. basketball, football & golf 2007
Herdic, John D. basketball, golf & soccer 2007
Gavello, Elmore basketball, soccer, swimming & track 2002
Lisciotti, Larry billiards 1994
Gibson, Norm bodybuilding 2003
Correnti, Maurice bowling 1987
Dyak, Cathy bowling 1980
Irish, Michelle "Miki" bowling 2007
Barrera, Chickey Balesano bowling, softball 2006
Maltempo, Sam boxing 1984
Cichon, Paul boxing coach 2008
McCormick, Christy coach & official 1986
DeValve, Tim cross country & track 1999
Gates, Steve cross country & track 1995
Leary, Francis cross country & track 1986
Vinton, Bob cross country & track 1998
Phinney, Paul cross country & track coach 2008
Suitor, George cross country & track coach 1993
Bebyn, Stan cross country coach 2015
Bendzinski, Mike cross country coach 2015
Brophy, Brian decathlon 1994
Squatrito, Dominic diving & football 2006
Norman, Kerri Lindland diving & high-jump 2012
Kuzmickas, Kristin equestrian 2010
Garman, Joseph fly fishing 2007
Brennan, Francis football 1990
Dyer, Joe football 2001
Fay, Jerry football 1980
Ferguson, Alex football 1998
Hayes, Dave football 1988
Moske, Bruno football 1987
Rogers, Al football 2006
Simmons, Mike football 2002
Vincek, Albert "Yosh" football 1985
Zachery, Clarence "Buddy" football 2001
Boisoneau, Gil football coach 2013
Kelly, Jude football coach 2015
Mozzer,Ray football official 1992
Toomey, Charles "Chick" football referee 2003
Adamy, Walt Founder's award 2015
Buckler, Matt Founder's award 2010
Grossman, Jordan Founder's award 2016
Heffron, Mike Founder's award 2013
Kearney, Craig Founder's award 2014
McFarland, Stan Founder's award 2017
Neubelt Cardarelli, Mary Founder's award 2008
Shluger, Beth Founder's award 2012
Vincens, Andrew Founder's award 2011
Wooldridge, Buzz Founder's award 2009
Agostinelli, Nathan friend of sport 1991
Ansaldi, Andrew, Sr. friend of sport 1990
Army & Navy Club friend of sport 1987
Beaulieu, Glenn friend of sport 1997
Boland, Edward "Francis" friend of sport 1995
Bray, Stanley friend of sport 1988
Curtis, Newell friend of sport 1999
Dunfield, Laura friend of sport 2006
Ellis, Elizabeth friend of sport 2003
Everett, Earl friend of sport 2001
Fogarty, Jim friend of sport 2002
Fracchia, Lea friend of sport 1989
Guachione, Dan friend of sport 1992
Herdic, Jim friend of sport 2007
Lateano, Frank friend of sport 2000
Mahoney, Francis friend of sport 1994
Maron, Jeff friend of sport 2004
Naktenis, Pete friend of sport 1993
Nassiff, Fred friend of sport 1985
O'Neill, Bill friend of sport 1996
Orlowski, J. Michael friend of sport 1998
Pagani, Bill, Sr. friend of sport 1985
Slegeski, Ed friend of sport 2005
Tall Cedars friend of sport 1986
Ballsieper, Earl golf 1986
Cunningham, Pam golf 1996
DeNicolo, Ralph golf 1995
Gliha, Don golf 2006
Hackney, Alex golf 1988
Hilinski, Stanley golf 1989
Mandly, Holly golf 2005
Narkon-McHugh, Nancy golf 1992
Nowobilski, John golf 2009
Parciak, Karen golf 1999
Smith, Ronald "Red" golf 1990
Kelley, Thomas G. golfer, golf coach & basketball referee  1990
Clare-Kearney, Ashleigh gymnastics 2010
Blake, Bobby hockey 2000
Gamboloti, Gammy horse racing trainer 1999
Giorgetti, Guido horseshoes 1988
Balcome, Jim McCluskey award 2009
Burfoot, Amby McCluskey award 2009
Carta, Tris McCluskey award 2011
Chase-Brand, Julia McCluskey award 2009
Long, John McCluskey award 2014
McCormack, Dennis McCluskey award 2015
Moran, Bob McCluskey award 2016
Penny, Steve McCluskey award 2010
Prindiville, Dave McCluskey award 2009
Robbins, Charlie McCluskey award 2010
Rudolph, Amy McCluskey award 2009
Saunders, Dave McCluskey award 2017
Smith, Irene McCluskey award 2012
Tierney, Patrick "P.J." McCluskey award 2013
Berggren, Dick motor sports 2002
O'Leary,Jim multiple sports  1987
Campbell, Charlie organizer - Little Miss Softball 2012
Mitney, George organizer - Little Miss Softball 2012
Malin, Tom President's award 2016
Barrera, Chuck rifle marksmanship 2009
Atwell Martin, Jennifer soccer 2002
Berte, Meg soccer 2004
Brindisi, Jennifer soccer 1999
Hopperstead, Shana soccer 2001
Lombardo, Jeffrey soccer 2005
McCurry, Fred "Mac" soccer 2010
Saimond, Chuck soccer 2000
Steurer, Bradford J. soccer 2005
Stimac, Blaz soccer 1991
Danielson, Dick soccer coach 1982
Erardi, Joe, Jr. soccer coach 1992
Zotta, Mike soccer coach 1997
McCarthy, Bill soccer coach 2002
Fortin, Bill soccer official 1992
Fiske Michaud, Melanie soccer, track 2014
Goehring, Robert soccer, track & field 2013
Kuhlmann, Jim soccer, track & field 1999
Dean, Lynn (Wright) softball 2004
Frenette, Paul softball 2004
Faignant, Mary softball coach 1996
Moriarty, Matt, Sr. sponsor of countless teams 1980
Smith, Randy sports editor 1993
Crispino, Mike sportscaster 1995
Gray, Scott sportscaster 2006
Massaro, Mike sportscaster 2011
Yost, Earl sportswriter 1987
Herdic, James F., Jr. superintendent of recreation 2007
Brindamour, Ted swimming 1996
Dziadus, Elizabeth swimming 2008
MacDonald, Marcy swimming 1994
Romayko, Agnes Dziadus swimming 2008
Stuek, Jeff swimming 2014
Stuek, William swimming 2014
Tucker-Mcguire, Kate swimming 1990
Anderson, Ron swimming coach 2011
Frost, David swimming coach 2003
Siebold, Mel swimming coach 2002
American Legion baseball 1953 team award 2004
American Legion baseball 1958 team award 2007
ECHS boys baseball 1975 team award 2016
ECHS boys basketball 1965 team award 2006
Manchester Little League 1950 team award 2003
MHS boys basketball team 1938 team award 2001
MHS boys basketball team 1956 team award 2002
MHS boys golf teams 1958,1959 team award 2011
MHS boys soccer team 1958 team award 2009
MHS boys soccer team 1962 team award 2017
MHS boys soccer team 1979 team award 2014
MHS girls basketball 2005 team award 2005
MHS girls soccer 1990 team award 2010
MHS wrestling teams 1994-1996 team award 2013
Annigeri, Vinay tennis 2000
Baker, Cheryl Dow tennis 1991
Holland, Ty tennis 1980
Hyde, Phil tennis 1996
Bono Mehlman, Lynne Title IX award 2015
Brown, Sue Title IX award 2015
Burgess Plagge, Heather Title IX award 2015
Darling, Gloria Title IX award 2017
Kavadas, Ann Title IX award 2014
MacDonald, Marcy Title IX award 2012
Romayko, Janit Title IX award 2013
Schwartz, Dave Title IX award 2016
Wright, Richard Title IX award 2016
Close, Peter track 1981
Cruz,  Alexia track 2000
Ernst, Laurie Smith track 2005
Martens, Joe track 1996
McCluskey, Joe track 1980
Robbins, Charlie track 1982
Saimond, Mike track 2000
Edmondson, Bonnie track & field 1997
Wigren, Charles "Pete" track coach 1981
Balcome, Jim unsung hero award 2001
Carlin, Dennis unsung hero award 1981
Digan, Robert unsung hero award 1994
Dougan, Robert unsung hero award 1990
Dumas, Bill unsung hero award 1992
Falkowski, Felicia unsung hero award 2006
Feehan, Joseph unsung hero award 1995
Ferguson, Alex unsung hero award 1985
Flanagan, Eamon unsung hero award 2003
Galasso, Frank unsung hero award 1996
Graff, Charlie unsung hero award 1984
Highland Park Market unsung hero award 1999
Instructors of Handicapped (IOH) unsung hero award 1987
Koelsch, Jeff unsung hero award 1983
Leber, James unsung hero award 1988
Madden, Alice unsung hero award 1993
Maloney, George unsung hero award 1997
Marsh, Richard unsung hero award 1998
Miller, Clyde unsung hero award 2000
Phelps, John unsung hero award 1982
Prindiville, Dave unsung hero award 2001
Quaglia, John unsung hero award 2004
Silver, Carl unsung hero award 2002
Stringfellow, Tom unsung hero award 1989
Vendrillo, Peter unsung hero award 1991
Mordavsky, John volleyball 2009
Meduski-Swanson, Meredith water-skiing 2003
Bernstein, Barry wrestling 1997