Sports Hall of Fame Honor Roll - Sorted by Inductee

 
Inductee Activity Year Inducted
Adamy, Walt Founder's award 2015
Agostinelli, Nathan friend of sport 1991
American Legion baseball 1953 team award 2004
American Legion baseball 1958 team award 2007
Anderson, Ron swimming coach 2011
Angelo, Nick baseball 2000
Annigeri, Vinay tennis 2000
Ansaldi, Andrew, Sr. friend of sport 1990
Army & Navy Club friend of sport 1987
Atwell Martin, Jennifer soccer 2002
Auriemma, Geno basketball coach 1995
Baker, Cheryl Dow tennis 1991
Balcome, Jim unsung hero award 2001
Balcome, Jim McCluskey award 2009
Balesano, James baseball 1991
Ballsieper, Earl golf 1986
Barrera, Chickey Balesano bowling, softball 2006
Barrera, Chuck rifle marksmanship 2009
Beaulieu, Glenn friend of sport 1997
Bebyn, Stan cross country coach 2015
Bendzinski, Mike cross country coach 2015
Berggren, Dick motor sports 2002
Bernstein, Barry wrestling 1997
Berte, Meg soccer 2004
Bidwell, Dave baseball 1994
Blake, Bobby hockey 2000
Blanchard, Cy baseball 1996
Boggini, Al "Horse" baseball 1991
Boisoneau, Gil football coach 2013
Boland, David basketball & soccer official 2013
Boland, Edward "Francis" friend of sport 1995
Bolduc, Pat baseball & football 1983
Bono Mehlman, Lynne Title IX award 2015
Brainard, William baseball 1997
Bray, Stanley friend of sport 1988
Brennan, Francis football 1990
Brennan, William baseball, football & softball 1991
Brindamour, Ted swimming 1996
Brindisi, Jennifer soccer 1999
Bronkie, Herman baseball 1985
Brophy, Brian decathlete 1994
Brown, Sue Title IX award 2015
Buckler, Matt Founder's award 2010
Burfoot, Amby McCluskey award 2009
Burgess Plagge, Heather Title IX award 2015
Burns, Don baseball & basketball coach 2014
Bycholski, Bruno basketball 1985
Campbell, Charlie organizer - Little Miss Softball 2012
Carlin, Dennis unsung hero award 1981
Carney, Phil baseball & track 2008
Carta, Tris McCluskey award 2011
Chase-Brand, Julia McCluskey award 2009
Cichon, Paul boxing coach 2008
Clare-Kearney, Ashleigh gymnastics 2010
Clarke, Wilfred basketball coach 1986
Close, Peter track 1981
Cobb, Dick baseball, basketball & football 1983
Cole, Alan baseball 1995
Correnti, Maurice bowling 1987
Crispino, Mike sportscaster 1995
Cruz,  Alexia track 2000
Cunningham, Pam golf 1996
Curtis, Newell friend of sport 1999
Danielson, Dick soccer coach 1982
Dean, Lynn (Wright) softball 2004
DeNicolo, Ralph golf 1995
DeValve, Tim cross country & track 1999
Dieterle, Shelly basketball 2000
Digan, Robert unsung hero award 1994
Dooman, Dave basketball & soccer referee 1998
Dougan, Robert unsung hero award 1990
Dowd, Ernie baseball, basketball, football & track 1983
Dumas, Bill unsung hero award 1992
Dunfield, Laura friend of sport 2006
Dyak, Cathy bowling 1980
Dyer, Joe football 2001
Dziadus, Elizabeth swimming 2008
ECHS boys basketball 1965 team award 2006
Edmondson, Bonnie track & field 1997
Ellis, Elizabeth friend of sport 2003
Erardi, Joe, Jr. soccer coach 1992
Ernst, Laurie Smith track 2005
Everett, Earl friend of sport 2001
Faignant, Mary softball coach 1996
Falkowski, Felicia unsung hero award 2006
Falkowski, John basketball coach 1985
Fay, Jerry football 1980
Feehan, Joseph unsung hero award 1995
Ferguson, Alex unsung hero award 1985
Ferguson, Alex football 1998
Fiske Michaud, Melanie soccer, track 2014
Flanagan, Eamon unsung hero award 2003
Fogarty, Jim friend of sport 2002
Fortin, Bill soccer official 1992
Fortin, Wally baseball coach 1984
Fracchia, Lea friend of sport 1989
Frenette, Paul softball 2004
Frost, David swimming coach 2003
Galasso, Frank unsung hero award 1996
Gamboloti, Gammy horse racing trainer 1999
Garman, Joseph fly fishing 2007
Gates, Steve cross country & track 1995
Gaudino, Gus baseball & football 1994
Gavello, Elmore basketball, soccer, swimming & track 2002
Gibson, Norm bodybuilding 2003
Giorgetti, Guido horseshoes 1988
Giovino, Bernie baseball umpire 2005
Gliha, Don golf 2006
Goehring, Robert soccer, track & field 2013
Graff, Charlie unsung hero award 1984
Gray, Scott sportscaster 2006
Greene, John baseball & basketball 1993
Greer, Hugh basketball & soccer 1980
Guachione, Dan friend of sport 1992
Hackney, Alex golf 1988
Hall, Eric archery 1988
Hamilton, Robert S. basketball, football & golf 2007
Hayes, Dave football 1988
Hedlund, Jennifer basketball & field hockey 2012
Hedlund, John baseball 1990
Heffron, Mike Founder's award 2013
Herdic, James F., Jr. superintendent of recreation 2007
Herdic, Jim friend of sport 2007
Herdic, John D. basketball, golf & soccer 2007
Highland Park Market unsung hero award 1999
Hilinski, Stanley golf 1989
Hohenthal, Eric basketball & football 2007
Hohenthal, Norm baseball, basketball & football 2003
Holland, Ty tennis 1980
Hopperstead, Shana soccer 2001
Horvath, Jim "Bozo" baseball, basketball & football 2006
Hutchinson, Duke baseball, basketball & soccer 2010
Hyde, Phil tennis 1996
Instructors of Handicapped (IOH) unsung hero award 1987
Irish, Michelle "Miki" bowling 2007
Johnson, Gene baseball player & coach 1983
Katkaveck, Leo basketball 1980
Katkaveck, Mickey baseball 1989
Kavadas, Ann Title IX award 2014
Kearney, Craig Founder's award 2014
Keeney, Charles "Buzz" basketball 2001
Keeney, Cliff baseball 2003
Kelley, Thomas F. baseball coach 1981
Kelley, Thomas G. golfer, golf coach & basketball referee  1990
Kelley, Tom baseball 1987
Kelly, Jude football coach 2015
Kennison, Ed baseball, basketball & soccer 2014
Kinel, Frank baseball & basketball 1998
Kinel, Gary baseball & basketball coach 2013
Koelsch, Jeff unsung hero award 1983
Kotsch, Sam baseball 2015
Kuhlmann, Jim soccer, track & field 1999
Kuzmickas, Kristin equestrian 2010
LaGace, Ray baseball & basketball 1992
Lateano, Frank friend of sport 2000
Leary, Francis cross country & track 1986
Leber, James unsung hero award 1988
Lisciotti, Larry billiards 1994
Lombardo, Jeffrey soccer 2005
Long, John McCluskey award 2014
Lupien,Tony baseball 1980
MacDonald, Marcy swimming 1994
MacDonald, Marcy Title IX award 2012
Madden, Alice unsung hero award 1993
Madden, Bill baseball, basketball, football & track 1983
Mahoney, Francis friend of sport 1994
Malin, Tom athletic director, golf & soccer coach 1997
Maloney, George unsung hero award 1997
Maltempo, Sam boxing 1984
Manchester Little League 1950 team award 2003
Mandly, Holly golf 2005
Mantelli, Elmo baseball & basketball 1992
Maron, Jeff friend of sport 2004
Marsh, Richard unsung hero award 1998
Martens, Joe track 1996
Massaro, Mike sportscaster 2011
Masse, Bill baseball 1989
Massey, Sam baseball 1982
McCann, Henry basketball 1985
McCarthy, Bill soccer coach 2002
McCluskey, Joe track 1980
McCormack, Dennis McCluskey award 2015
McCormick, Christy coach & official 1986
McCurry, Fred "Mac" soccer 2010
Meduski-Swanson, Meredith water-skiing 2003
Meiser, Patricia athletic director 2012
MHS boys basketball team 1938 team award 2001
MHS boys basketball team 1956 team award 2002
MHS boys golf teams 1958,1959 team award 2011
MHS boys soccer team 1958 team award 2009
MHS boys soccer team 1979 team award 2014
MHS girls basketball 2005 team award 2005
MHS girls soccer 1990 team award 2010
MHS wrestling teams 1994-1996 team award 2013
Miller, Clyde unsung hero award 2000
Mistretta, Pat baseball, basketball & football 1988
Mitchell, George baseball & basketball coach 2004
Mitney, George organizer - Little Miss Softball 2012
Mordavsky, John volleyball 2009
Morhardt, Moe baseball 1980
Moriarty, Matt, Sr. sponsor of countless teams 1980
Moske, Bruno football 1987
Mozzer,Ray football official 1992
Naktenis, Pete friend of sport 1993
Narkon-McHugh, Nancy golf 1992
Nassiff, Fred friend of sport 1985
Neubelt Cardarelli, Mary Founder's award 2008
Neubelt, Liz basketball, field hockey, & softball 2015
Norman, Kerri Lindland diving & high-jump 2012
Noske, Ernie baseball 2011
Nowobilski, John golf 2009
Obuchowski, Al basketball 1989
Ogrodnik, Stanley basketball coach 1993
O'Leary, James baseball umpire 1993
O'Leary,Jim multiple sports  1987
O'Neill, Bill friend of sport 1996
Orlowski, J. Michael friend of sport 1998
Pagani, Bill, Sr. friend of sport 1985
Parciak, Karen golf 1999
Pearson, Doug basketball & soccer 1999
Penders, Jim baseball player & coach 1994
Penny, Steve McCluskey award 2010
Petersen, Chris baseball 1998
Phelps, John unsung hero award 1982
Phinney, Paul cross country & track coach 2008
Prindiville, Dave unsung hero award 2001
Prindiville, Dave McCluskey award 2009
Quaglia, John unsung hero award 2004
Reiser, John basketball coach 2012
Roach, Jimmy baseball, football 1986
Robbins, Charlie track 1982
Robbins, Charlie McCluskey award 2010
Rogers, Al football 2006
Romayko, Agnes Dziadus swimming 2008
Romayko, Janit Title IX award 2013
Rudolph, Amy McCluskey award 2009
Saimond, Albert "Putt" basketball 2004
Saimond, Chuck soccer 2000
Saimond, Mike track 2000
Shluger, Beth Founder's award 2012
Siebold, Mel swimming coach 2002
Silver, Carl unsung hero award 2002
Simmons, Mike football 2002
Sipples, Tommy baseball 1984
Slegeski, Ed friend of sport 2005
Smith, Irene McCluskey award 2012
Smith, Randy sports editor 1993
Smith, Ronald "Red" golf 1990
Squatrito, Dom baseball, basketball, football & track 1984
Squatrito, Dominic diving & football 2006
St. John, Arthur "Lefty" baseball 1993
Stavnitsky, George basketball 1995
Steurer, Bradford J. soccer 2005
Stimac, Blaz soccer 1991
Stratton, Jack baseball & football 1989
Stringfellow, Tom unsung hero award 1989
Stuek, Jeff swimming 2014
Stuek, William swimming 2014
Suitor, George cross country & track coach 1993
Sullivan, Ray baseball 1997
Tall Cedars friend of sport 1986
Tierney, Patrick "P.J." McCluskey award 2013
Toomey, Charles "Chick" football referee 2003
Tucker-Mcguire, Kate swimming 1990
Vendrillo, Peter unsung hero award 1991
Vincek, Albert "Yosh" football 1985
Vincens, Andrew Founder's award 2011
Vinton, Bob cross country & track 1998
White, Dave baseball & softball 1994
Wigren, Charles "Pete" track coach 1981
Wojcik, Ed baseball 1984
Wooldridge, Buzz Founder's award 2009
Yost, Earl sportswriter 1987
Zachery, Clarence "Buddy" football 2001
Zatursky, Elgin basketball coach 2001
Zotta, Mike soccer coach 1997