Sports Hall of Fame Honor Roll - Sorted by Year Inducted

 
Inductee Activity Year Inducted
Adamy, Walt Founder's award 2015
Bebyn, Stan cross country coach 2015
Bendzinski, Mike cross country coach 2015
Bono Mehlman, Lynne Title IX award 2015
Brown, Sue Title IX award 2015
Burgess Plagge, Heather Title IX award 2015
Kelly, Jude football coach 2015
Kotsch, Sam baseball 2015
McCormack, Dennis McCluskey award 2015
Neubelt, Liz basketball, field hockey, & softball 2015
Burns, Don baseball & basketball coach 2014
Fiske Michaud, Melanie soccer, track 2014
Kavadas, Ann Title IX award 2014
Kearney, Craig Founder's award 2014
Kennison, Ed baseball, basketball & soccer 2014
Long, John McCluskey award 2014
MHS boys soccer team 1979 team award 2014
Stuek, Jeff swimming 2014
Stuek, William swimming 2014
Boisoneau, Gil football coach 2013
Boland, David basketball & soccer official 2013
Goehring, Robert soccer, track & field 2013
Heffron, Mike Founder's award 2013
Kinel, Gary baseball & basketball coach 2013
MHS wrestling teams 1994-1996 team award 2013
Romayko, Janit Title IX award 2013
Tierney, Patrick "P.J." McCluskey award 2013
Campbell, Charlie organizer - Little Miss Softball 2012
Hedlund, Jennifer basketball & field hockey 2012
MacDonald, Marcy Title IX award 2012
Meiser, Patricia athletic director 2012
Mitney, George organizer - Little Miss Softball 2012
Norman, Kerri Lindland diving & high-jump 2012
Reiser, John basketball coach 2012
Shluger, Beth Founder's award 2012
Smith, Irene McCluskey award 2012
Anderson, Ron swimming coach 2011
Carta, Tris McCluskey award 2011
Massaro, Mike sportscaster 2011
MHS boys golf teams 1958,1959 team award 2011
Noske, Ernie baseball 2011
Vincens, Andrew Founder's award 2011
Buckler, Matt Founder's award 2010
Clare-Kearney, Ashleigh gymnastics 2010
Hutchinson, Duke baseball, basketball & soccer 2010
Kuzmickas, Kristin equestrian 2010
McCurry, Fred "Mac" soccer 2010
MHS girls soccer 1990 team award 2010
Penny, Steve McCluskey award 2010
Robbins, Charlie McCluskey award 2010
Balcome, Jim McCluskey award 2009
Barrera, Chuck rifle marksmanship 2009
Burfoot, Amby McCluskey award 2009
Chase-Brand, Julia McCluskey award 2009
MHS boys soccer team 1958 team award 2009
Mordavsky, John volleyball 2009
Nowobilski, John golf 2009
Prindiville, Dave McCluskey award 2009
Rudolph, Amy McCluskey award 2009
Wooldridge, Buzz Founder's award 2009
Carney, Phil baseball & track 2008
Cichon, Paul boxing coach 2008
Dziadus, Elizabeth swimming 2008
Neubelt Cardarelli, Mary Founder's award 2008
Phinney, Paul cross country & track coach 2008
Romayko, Agnes Dziadus swimming 2008
American Legion baseball 1958 team award 2007
Garman, Joseph fly fishing 2007
Hamilton, Robert S. basketball, football & golf 2007
Herdic, James F., Jr. superintendent of recreation 2007
Herdic, Jim friend of sport 2007
Herdic, John D. basketball, golf & soccer 2007
Hohenthal, Eric basketball & football 2007
Irish, Michelle "Miki" bowling 2007
Barrera, Chickey Balesano bowling, softball 2006
Dunfield, Laura friend of sport 2006
ECHS boys basketball 1965 team award 2006
Falkowski, Felicia unsung hero award 2006
Gliha, Don golf 2006
Gray, Scott sportscaster 2006
Horvath, Jim "Bozo" baseball, basketball & football 2006
Rogers, Al football 2006
Squatrito, Dominic diving & football 2006
Ernst, Laurie Smith track 2005
Giovino, Bernie baseball umpire 2005
Lombardo, Jeffrey soccer 2005
Mandly, Holly golf 2005
MHS girls basketball 2005 team award 2005
Slegeski, Ed friend of sport 2005
Steurer, Bradford J. soccer 2005
American Legion baseball 1953 team award 2004
Berte, Meg soccer 2004
Dean, Lynn (Wright) softball 2004
Frenette, Paul softball 2004
Maron, Jeff friend of sport 2004
Mitchell, George baseball & basketball coach 2004
Quaglia, John unsung hero award 2004
Saimond, Albert "Putt" basketball 2004
Ellis, Elizabeth friend of sport 2003
Flanagan, Eamon unsung hero award 2003
Frost, David swimming coach 2003
Gibson, Norm bodybuilding 2003
Hohenthal, Norm baseball, basketball & football 2003
Keeney, Cliff baseball 2003
Manchester Little League 1950 team award 2003
Meduski-Swanson, Meredith water-skiing 2003
Toomey, Charles "Chick" football referee 2003
Atwell Martin, Jennifer soccer 2002
Berggren, Dick motor sports 2002
Fogarty, Jim friend of sport 2002
Gavello, Elmore basketball, soccer, swimming & track 2002
McCarthy, Bill soccer coach 2002
MHS boys basketball team 1956 team award 2002
Siebold, Mel swimming coach 2002
Silver, Carl unsung hero award 2002
Simmons, Mike football 2002
Balcome, Jim unsung hero award 2001
Dyer, Joe football 2001
Everett, Earl friend of sport 2001
Hopperstead, Shana soccer 2001
Keeney, Charles "Buzz" basketball 2001
MHS boys basketball team 1938 team award 2001
Prindiville, Dave unsung hero award 2001
Zachery, Clarence "Buddy" football 2001
Zatursky, Elgin basketball coach 2001
Angelo, Nick baseball 2000
Annigeri, Vinay tennis 2000
Blake, Bobby hockey 2000
Cruz,  Alexia track 2000
Dieterle, Shelly basketball 2000
Lateano, Frank friend of sport 2000
Miller, Clyde unsung hero award 2000
Saimond, Chuck soccer 2000
Saimond, Mike track 2000
Brindisi, Jennifer soccer 1999
Curtis, Newell friend of sport 1999
DeValve, Tim cross country & track 1999
Gamboloti, Gammy horse racing trainer 1999
Highland Park Market unsung hero award 1999
Kuhlmann, Jim soccer, track & field 1999
Parciak, Karen golf 1999
Pearson, Doug basketball & soccer 1999
Dooman, Dave basketball & soccer referee 1998
Ferguson, Alex football 1998
Kinel, Frank baseball & basketball 1998
Marsh, Richard unsung hero award 1998
Orlowski, J. Michael friend of sport 1998
Petersen, Chris baseball 1998
Vinton, Bob cross country & track 1998
Beaulieu, Glenn friend of sport 1997
Bernstein, Barry wrestling 1997
Brainard, William baseball 1997
Edmondson, Bonnie track & field 1997
Malin, Tom athletic director, golf & soccer coach 1997
Maloney, George unsung hero award 1997
Sullivan, Ray baseball 1997
Zotta, Mike soccer coach 1997
Blanchard, Cy baseball 1996
Brindamour, Ted swimming 1996
Cunningham, Pam golf 1996
Faignant, Mary softball coach 1996
Galasso, Frank unsung hero award 1996
Hyde, Phil tennis 1996
Martens, Joe track 1996
O'Neill, Bill friend of sport 1996
Auriemma, Geno basketball coach 1995
Boland, Edward "Francis" friend of sport 1995
Cole, Alan baseball 1995
Crispino, Mike sportscaster 1995
DeNicolo, Ralph golf 1995
Feehan, Joseph unsung hero award 1995
Gates, Steve cross country & track 1995
Stavnitsky, George basketball 1995
Bidwell, Dave baseball 1994
Brophy, Brian decathlete 1994
Digan, Robert unsung hero award 1994
Gaudino, Gus baseball & football 1994
Lisciotti, Larry billiards 1994
MacDonald, Marcy swimming 1994
Mahoney, Francis friend of sport 1994
Penders, Jim baseball player & coach 1994
White, Dave baseball & softball 1994
Greene, John baseball & basketball 1993
Madden, Alice unsung hero award 1993
Naktenis, Pete friend of sport 1993
Ogrodnik, Stanley basketball coach 1993
O'Leary, James baseball umpire 1993
Smith, Randy sports editor 1993
St. John, Arthur "Lefty" baseball 1993
Suitor, George cross country & track coach 1993
Dumas, Bill unsung hero award 1992
Erardi, Joe, Jr. soccer coach 1992
Fortin, Bill soccer official 1992
Guachione, Dan friend of sport 1992
LaGace, Ray baseball & basketball 1992
Mantelli, Elmo baseball & basketball 1992
Mozzer,Ray football official 1992
Narkon-McHugh, Nancy golf 1992
Agostinelli, Nathan friend of sport 1991
Baker, Cheryl Dow tennis 1991
Balesano, James baseball 1991
Boggini, Al "Horse" baseball 1991
Brennan, William baseball, football & softball 1991
Stimac, Blaz soccer 1991
Vendrillo, Peter unsung hero award 1991
Ansaldi, Andrew, Sr. friend of sport 1990
Brennan, Francis football 1990
Dougan, Robert unsung hero award 1990
Hedlund, John baseball 1990
Kelley, Thomas G. golfer, golf coach & basketball referee  1990
Smith, Ronald "Red" golf 1990
Tucker-Mcguire, Kate swimming 1990
Fracchia, Lea friend of sport 1989
Hilinski, Stanley golf 1989
Katkaveck, Mickey baseball 1989
Masse, Bill baseball 1989
Obuchowski, Al basketball 1989
Stratton, Jack baseball & football 1989
Stringfellow, Tom unsung hero award 1989
Bray, Stanley friend of sport 1988
Giorgetti, Guido horseshoes 1988
Hackney, Alex golf 1988
Hall, Eric archery 1988
Hayes, Dave football 1988
Leber, James unsung hero award 1988
Mistretta, Pat baseball, basketball & football 1988
Army & Navy Club friend of sport 1987
Correnti, Maurice bowling 1987
Instructors of Handicapped (IOH) unsung hero award 1987
Kelley, Tom baseball 1987
Moske, Bruno football 1987
O'Leary,Jim multiple sports  1987
Yost, Earl sportswriter 1987
Ballsieper, Earl golf 1986
Clarke, Wilfred basketball coach 1986
Leary, Francis cross country & track 1986
McCormick, Christy coach & official 1986
Roach, Jimmy baseball, football 1986
Tall Cedars friend of sport 1986
Bronkie, Herman baseball 1985
Bycholski, Bruno basketball 1985
Falkowski, John basketball coach 1985
Ferguson, Alex unsung hero award 1985
McCann, Henry basketball 1985
Nassiff, Fred friend of sport 1985
Pagani, Bill, Sr. friend of sport 1985
Vincek, Albert "Yosh" football 1985
Fortin, Wally baseball coach 1984
Graff, Charlie unsung hero award 1984
Maltempo, Sam boxing 1984
Sipples, Tommy baseball 1984
Squatrito, Dom baseball, basketball, football & track 1984
Wojcik, Ed baseball 1984
Bolduc, Pat baseball & football 1983
Cobb, Dick baseball, basketball & football 1983
Dowd, Ernie baseball, basketball, football & track 1983
Johnson, Gene baseball player & coach 1983
Koelsch, Jeff unsung hero award 1983
Madden, Bill baseball, basketball, football & track 1983
Danielson, Dick soccer coach 1982
Massey, Sam baseball 1982
Phelps, John unsung hero award 1982
Robbins, Charlie track 1982
Carlin, Dennis unsung hero award 1981
Close, Peter track 1981
Kelley, Thomas F. baseball coach 1981
Wigren, Charles "Pete" track coach 1981
Dyak, Cathy bowling 1980
Fay, Jerry football 1980
Greer, Hugh basketball & soccer 1980
Holland, Ty tennis 1980
Katkaveck, Leo basketball 1980
Lupien,Tony baseball 1980
McCluskey, Joe track 1980
Morhardt, Moe baseball 1980
Moriarty, Matt, Sr. sponsor of countless teams 1980